Official results SALTO MORTALE 2018

First prize: Andrej Popov, Russian Federation Second prize: Slawomir Makal , Poland Third prize: Doru Axinte, Romania Šariš Gallery prize: Constantin Sunnerberg, Belgium Brain Sneezing gallery prize: Dariusz Dabrowski, Poland MyMamy NGO prize: Marie Plotěná, Czech Republic Honorary award: Mohammadali Khalaji, Iran Honorary award: Xavier Bonilla BONIL, Equador...

winners of the first İnternational Cairocature Cartoon Contest 2018

J U R Y Raed Khalil/Syria Julian Pena -pai/Romania Walter Toscano/Peru Shwnnawi/Egypt Tawfik /Egypt Wesam /Egypt Samira Saeed/ Director Portrait Section/ Ahmed Zewail First prize Abdellatif Elayyady – Morocco 2nd Prize Pedro Silva – Portugal 3rd Prize  Omar Zevallos – Peru Antonio Santos- Portugal Mohamed Ajeg – Morocco The outsider & free section First prize Orhan Öztürk - Turkey 2nd Prize Izabela Kowalska-Wieczorek- Poland 3rd Prize  Hicabi Demirci...

winners of 30th Olense Kartoenale / Belgium

Theme   ‘Safety at work’ First prize: Anneke Van Steijn (Netherlands) Second prize: Stefaan Provijn (Belgium) Third prize: Marco De Angelis (Italy) Fourth prize: Ronaldo Dias (Brazil) Prize of the city of Bialogard (Polish participants): Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz (Poland) Prize Amnesty International: Carlos Fuentes (Cuba) Prize for best international work: Kani Piriani (Iran) Prize for best Belgian work:  Sien Baelus (Belgium)...

The results of the Spirito di Vino 19° International Competition – Italy

  1st classified - Over 35 Killing the dragon Comor Snezana Saint George 1st place - Under 35 Evolution Yana Kamenskaya 2nd classified - Over 35 No title Alexandrescu Aurel Stefan 2nd place - Under 35 The last Marco Strizzolo 3rd place - Under 35 Dança do Vinho Albuquerque Bruno 3rd classified - Over 35 World_of_wine Kustana Jitet SELECTED 2018 OVER 35 NAME: AGUS HARSANTA...

Bayraklı Belediyesi 4. Ulusal Karikatür Yarışması Sonuçları

Bayraklı Belediyesi tarafından düzenlenen "Ekonomi ve Geçim Sıkıntısı" konulu karikatür yarışması seçici kurul üyeleri Bayraklı Belediyesi Kültür Müdürlüğünde 05.11.2018 tarihinde toplanmışlardır. Yarışmaya katılan 212 çizerin toplam 320 eseri değerlendirerek, yarışmanın sonuçlarını aşağıdaki gibi belirlemiştir. 1. lik alan BATIKAN ÖZEV 2. lik alan HAMİT GIŞ 3. lük alan ÖNDER...

The results of the International Cartoon Exhibition Ymittos-2018, Greece

1st Prize Константин Казанчев Ukraine 2nd Prize Seyit Saatçi Turkey 3rd Prize Luc Descheemaeker Belgium 4th Prize Nikos Fousteris Greece 5th Prize STABOR STANKOVIC BORISLAV Serbia Visitor's Prizes: Hazem Nassar Usa Mahdı Afradı Iran Hans Mader Holland Vladimir Kazanevsky Ukraine Bosrkovıc Toso Serbia Giorgio Giunta Italy Ferreol Murillo Fuentes Costa Rica Giorgio Giunta Italy Jakovljev Mıroslav Serbia Stanıla Lıvıu Romania Nazarov Gennady Ukraine Soter Tas Geece...

The results of the 12th International Zagreb Car Cartoon Exhibition 2018, Zagreb, Croatia

 Grand Prize: Izabela Kowalska-Poland  First Prize: Mojmir Mihatov-Croatia  Second Prize: Musa Gumus-Turkey Third Prize: Raul De la Nuez-USA Winners: Grand Prize: Izabela KOWALSKA, Poland First Prize: Mojmir MIHATOV, Croatia Second Prize: Musa GUMUS, Turkey Third Prize: Raul De la NUEZ, USA Special Prizes: Dragutin Dado KOVACEVIK, Croatia Jitet KUSTANA, Indonesia Honorable Mentions: Madhu KRISHNAN, India Bernard BOUTON, France Ali SHABAL, USA Slavko VRAG, Croatia Ricardo FERREIRA,...

The Winners Of The 5th Inte’l Aleksandar Klas Cartoon Contest – 2018

The winners of the Fifth International Cartoon Contest Aleksandar KLAS 2018 Jury: Spiro Radulovic , cartoonist,  president Ognjan Radulovic, editor-in-chief of Ilustrovana Politika Radmila Grbovic, editor of Ilustrovana Politika Winners: First prize: MILENKO KOSANOVIC (Serbia) Second prize: HORIA CRISAN &BOGDAN PETRY (Romania) Third prize : TOSO BORKOVIC (Serbia) Diploma: VLADIMIR KAZANEVSKY )Ukraine) MEHMET ZEBER (Turkey) BOZO STEFANOVIC (Bosnia and Herzegovina) DARRY D.E.M....

The results of the Viborg Cartoon Award – 2018

This year submitted more than 1.200 drawings from professional artists worldwide competition. This year's theme of "artificial intelligence".  First Prize: Constantin Sunnerberg / Belgium Second Prize: Shahrokh Heidari / Iran-France Third Prize: Claudio Antonio Gomes / Brazil First Prize: Constantin Sunnerberg / Belgium Second Prize: Shahrokh Heidari / Iran-France Third Prize: Claudio Antonio...

the results of the 12th year of the Boston Drawing Humor Bratska Tran / Slovakia 2018

:Winners 1st place: Ján Fiťma, Zvolen, Slovakia 2nd place: Konstantin Kazanchev, Kiev, Ukraine 3rd place: Václav Linek, Kolín, Czech Republic :Honorable mention Damir Novak, Čakovec, Croatia Jiří Novák, Kolín, Czech Republic Roman Sika, Podolie, Slovakia Peter Sedlák, Prešov, Slovakia Pavel Rychtarik, Kralupy nad Vltavou, Czech Republic Oleksy Kustovsky, Vyshneve, Ukraine Doru Axinte, Tulcea, Romania Dariusz Dabrowski, Czestochowa,...