Contest ResultsNews

First selected list of participants in the 15th International Cartoon Festival 2018 in Kosovo

The 15th edition of International Cartoon festival competition in Kosovo
“BOOK AND TECHNOLOGY”,
12 – 14 October 2018, Prizren, Kosovo.
First selected list from 578 artists from 47 countries with 4731 work,
Thanks for participating,
Gani SUNDURI, Director of the “XhennetComics” Association, Prizren, Kosovo.

1. Abbas Naaseri – Iran,
2. Adán Iglesias Toledo – Cuba,
3. Afrizal Ia – Indonesia,
4. Agus Harsanta – Indonesia,
5. Ahmad Reza Sohrabi – Iran,
6. Ahmed Khabali – Morocco,
7. Aidarbek Gazizov – Kazakhstan,
8. Alaa Dayoub – Syria,
9. Alberto Teixera Menses – Uruguay,
10. Aleksei Kivokurtcev – Russia,
11. Alexander Dubovsky – Ukraine,
12. Alexei Talimonov – England,
13. Ali Divandari – Iran,
14. Ali Ghanaat – Iran,
15. Ali Hakan Alan – Turkey,
16. Ali Khalil – Iran,
17. Alin-Cantemir Toader – Romania,
18. Aloisio De Souza Andrade – Brasil,
19. Amir Khaleghi – Iran,
20. Amir Reza Torkaman Rahmani – Iran,
21. Amir Soheili – Iran,
22. António Santos – Portugal,
23. Arisson Tavares da Silva – Brasil,
24. Atefe Ch – Iran,
25. Atehef Yaryan – Iran,
26. Ayten Köse – Turkey,
27. Abdyl Zaman – Kosovo
28. Banu Mogulkoc – Turkey,
29. Behrooz Shabestari – Iran,
30. Berat Skenderi – Kosovo,
31. Beyza Inan – Turkey,
32. Bhiuvanan V. – India,
33. Borislav Hegedusuic – Croatia,
34. Brady Izquierdo Rodriguez – Cuba,
35. Budi Hari Pujiono – Indonesia,
36. Cai Weidong – China,
37. Cival Einstein – Brasil,
38. Conrado Parraguirre – Mexico,
39. Cornel -Marin Chiorean – Romania,
40. Daniel Eduardo Varela – Argentina,
41. Daniele Zordan – Italy,
42. Danny Yustiniadi – Indonesia,
43. Dariusz Dąbrowski – Poland,
44. Darsono – Indonesia,
45. David Housh – Iran,
46. David Vela – Spain,
47. Dimitris Toulios – Greece,
48. Dragomir Djukic Charlly – Montenegro,
49. Eder Santos – Brasil,
50. Efat Amjadipoor – Iran,
51. Elena Ospina – Columbia,
52. Elham Jahanfard – Iran,
53. Elham Khalilil Mehr – Iran,
54. Elnaz Karimdadashi – Iran,
55. Erdoğan Başol – Turkey,
56. Esmaiel Babaei – Iran,
57. Esmaeil Janblaghi – Iran,
58. Evren Tural – Turkey,
59. Fahri Emra – Kosovo
60. Fakhredin Dost Mohamad – Iran,
61. Fatemeh Ekrami – Iran,
62. Félix González – Argentina,
63. Ferhat Demirbas – Turkey,
64. Florian Doru Crihana – Romania,
65. Francisco Machado – Brasil,
66. Friedrich Tasser – Italy,
67. Gabriele Corvi – Italy,
68. Gema Samudra Sutrisno – Indonesia,
69. Goran Ćeličanin – Serbia,
70. Granit Avdiu – Kosovo
71. Grigoris Georgiou – Greece,
72. Guibao Gai – China,
73. Haibat Ahmadi – Iran,
74. Hamid Soufi – Iran,
75. Hamit Gış – Turkey,
76. Hans Dierick – Belgium,
77. Hans Mader – Netherlands,
78. Hazem Nassar – Iran,
79. Hicabi Demirci – Turkey,
80. Hikmet Yamansavaşçılar – Turkey,
81. Hilal Özcan – Turkey,
82. Hossein Abdollahi Adli – Iran,
83. Hossein Kazem – Iran,
84. Hossein Naghib – Iran,
85. Hule Hanusic – Austria,
86. Hyrmete Bariu – Kosovo,
87. Ibrahim Bayındır – Turkey,
88. Igor Smirnov – Russia,
89. Ilya Katz – Israel,
90. Iman Nouri Najafi – Iran,
91. Ismail Kera – Kosovo,
92. Istvan Parazs – Hungary,
93. Izabela Kowalska-Wieczorek – Poland,
94. Jakkula Venkatesh – India,
95. Javad Jafarian – Iran,
96. Javier Furnodavlos – Argentina,
97. Ji Ameng – China,
98. Ji Ariujun – China,
99. Jitet Kustana – Indonesia,
100. Jordan Pop Iliev – Macedonia,
101. Juan Camilo Lopera Arroyave -Jucalo – Columbia,
102. Juarez A. Leite – Brasil,
103. Junior Lopes – Brasil,
104. Kamil Yavuz – Turkey,
105. Katz Grigori – Israel,
106. Kaung Zaw Htet – Myanmar,
107. Kazanevsky Vladimir – Ukraine,
108. Keti Radevska – Croatia,
109. Khalid Baha – Morocco,
110. Khodayar Naroei – Iran,
111. Klaus Pitter – Austria,
112. Konstantin Kazanchev – Ukraine,
113. Lei Zou – China,
114. Lena Anger Pintnerova – Czech Republic,
115. Leonardo Zaza – Italy,
116. Li Bu Yi – China,
117. Li Hai Feng – China,
118. Li Yan Nian – China,
119. Liang Junqi – China,
120. Linda Avdiu – Kosovo,
121. Liu Qiang – China,
122. Liu Xihua – China,
123. Liviu Stanila – Romania,
124. Lou Peidong – China,
125. Luis Demetrio Calvo Solís – Costa Rica,
126. Mahmood Nazari – Iran,
127. Mahsa Eskandari – Iran,
128. Mahshid Hashemi – Iran,
129. Makhmud Eshonqulov – Uzbekistan,
130. Manuel Arriaga – Spain,
131. Marco D’Agostino – Italy,
132. Mariagrazia Quaranta Gio – Italy,
133. Mario Russo – Italy,
134. Masoumeh Rahimi – Iran,
135. Mehmet Zeber – Turkey,
136. Mehmet Ozurdu – Turkey,
137. Michel Moro Gómez – Cuba,
138. Midhat Kapetanovic – Bosna,
139. Mihai Matei – Romania,
140. Mihai Victor Eugen – Romania,
141. Milan Alašević – Slovenia,
142. Mobina Mahdzad – Iran,
143. Mohammad Mahmoodi – Iran,
144. Mohammadali Khalaji – Iran,
145. Mohammadtaghi Nasabe – Iran,
146. Mohsen Zarifian – Iran,
147. Monireh Sharifi – Iran,
148. Mozhdeh Malekoghli – Iran,
149. Munduru Sekhar Rao – India,
150. Nader Hafezi – France,
151. Nahid Maghsoudi – Iran,
152. Nahid Sadeghi Moghadam – Iran,
153. Naji Bennaji – Morocco,
154. Nikolay Chernyshev – Russia,
155. Nima Akhbari – Iran,
156. Nima Shahmiri – Iran,
157. Oğuz Gürel – Turkey,
158. Oleksy Kustovsky – Ukraine,
159. Omar Seddek Mostafa – Egypt,
160. Osman Ali Obaid Alamin – Sudan,
161. Osvaldo Da Silva Costa – Brasil,
162. Ovidiu Serb – Greece,
163. Özcan Çalışkan – Turkey,
164. Pezhman Alipour – Iran,
165. Phu Nguyen – Vietnam,
166. Qazim Tmava – Kosovo,
167. Qeng Shibi – China,
168. Qi Jingyan – China,
169. Raed Khalil – Belgium,
170. Rafael Triana – France,
171. Rajeendra Kumar – India,
172. Raul Alfonso Grisales – Columbia,
173. Raul Fernando Zuleta – Columbia,
174. Rengin Rifat – Kosovo,
175. Rešad Sultanović – Bosnia-Herzegovina,
176. Ricardo Ferreira – Portugal,
177. Roberto Sergio Castillo Rodriguez-Voland – Cuba,
178. Rooshan Gataullin – Russia,
179. Saeed Sadeghi – Iran,
180. Said Coşar – Turkey,
181. Salar Eshratkhah – Iran,
182. Salih Kütükçü – Turkey,
183. Sepideh Aghaee – Iran,
184. Sepideh Faramarzi – Iran,
185. Sepideh Seifizadeh – Iran,
186. Serdar Günler – Turkey,
187. Sergey Sokolov – Russia,
188. Serpil Kar – Turkey,
189. Seyit Saatçi – Turkey,
190. Seyran Caferli – Azerbaijan,
191. Shahrokh Heidari(Shéèd) – France,
192. Shaowei Zhu – China,
193. Shen Hong Li – China,
194. Sherif Arafa – Egypt,
195. Shyqri Bala – Kosovo,
196. Slava Kazanevskyi – Ukraine,
197. Sofia Guz – France,
198. Sohrab Kheiri – Iran,
199. Soleiman Mamrahimi – Iran,
200. Soltan Soltanli – Azerbaijan,
201. Stefan Wenczel – Austria,
202. Sun Chen – China,
203. Supratin Soeprieketjil – Indonesia,
204. Suratno – Indonesia,
205. Tadeusz Krotos – Poland,
206. Tao Li – China,
207. Tayebe Khalili Mehr – Iran,
208. Trui Vanden Berghe – Belgium,
209. Tsocho Peev – Bulgaria,
210. TVG Menon – India,
211. Umamahendarnath Pantangi – India,
212. Vacip Örger – Turkey,
213. Vahid Armoon – Iran,
214. Valery Momot – Ukraine,
215. Vinayak. R.Adkoli – India,
216. Vladimir Khakhanov – Russia,
217. Vladimír Pavlík – Slovakia,
218. Walter Toscano – Peru,
219. Wang Yinxiang – China,
220. Wesam Khalil – Egypt,
221. Wessam Jamoul – Syria,
222. William Martins Ribeiro – Brasil,
223. Xiaoqiang Hou – China,
224. Yalda Hasheminezhad – Iran,
225. Yang Duoyi – China,
226. Yang Li Yangyi – China,
227. Yang Lijie – China,
228. Yang Xia – China,
229. Yashar Ostadi – Iran,
230. Yerlik Zharylgapov – Kazakhstan,
231. Yong Xiabo – China,
232. Yüksel Cengiz – Turkey,
233. Zhaleh Yoosefinezhad – Iran,
234. Zhang Yaming – China,
235. Zhao Yunsheng – China,
236. Zlatko Krstevski – Macedonia.

Tags
Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close