NewsParticipants List

Participants’ list of the first international Cairocature cartoon contest 2018

We Received Cartoon From More Than 300 Cartoonists From All Over The World
Any E-Mail Sent After The Deadline 1/11/ 2018 Refused
The Result Will Be At The End Of November 2018

Frist Selection As Follow :

Egypt
Ahmed Moustafa
Shrief Medhat– Egypt
Mohamed Ali – Egypt
Nourhan Anwar – Egypt
Lamiaa Esawi – Egypt
Hani Abdelgawad – Egypt
Ahmed Aldndrawy – Egypt
Howida Ibrahim – Egypt
Omar Seddek – Egypt
Raghda Ali – Egypt
Fatma Hassan – Egypt
Osama Boseba– Egypt
Mostafa A Aziz – Egypt
Ahmed Samir Farid– Egypt
Dina Abdelgawad Shosha – Egypt
Khaled Salah– Egypt
Sheren Ezzat – Egypt
Kids
1) Malak Ahmed
2) Norhan Abd El Rahman
3) Farida Mahmoud
4) Sohair Aboelhag
5) Omar Ahmed
6) Sheref Aboelhag

France
Bernard Bouton – France
Rafael Trıana – France
Rafael Triana – France
Jean-Loïc Bélom – France

Ukraine
Sergii Fedko – Ukraine
Viсtor Skopintse – Ukraine
Mykola Kapusta – Ukraina
Alexander Dubovsky – Ukraine
Kazanevsky Vladimir – Ukraine
Goutsol Oleg – Ukraine
Oleksy Kustovsky – Ukraıne
Sergii Riabokon – Ukraine
Valery Momot–Ukraine
Valentyn Bezruk – Ukraine
Mykola Prynkovskyi- Ukraine
Michael Mayevsky – Ukraine
Oleh Smal – Ukraine

Iraq
Alawi – Iraq
Qasim Qablan-Iraq
Sameer Maleek – Iraq
Ali Qahtan – Iraq
Abdulameer Alrekabi – Iraq
Ahmed Khalil –Iraq
Raid Abbas – Iraq

Greece
Ovidiu Serb –Greece
Demetrios Coutarelli–Greece

Croatia
Natasa Rasovic – Croatia
Damir Novak –Croatia
Marko Ivıć – Croatıa

Uzbekistan
Makhmud Eshonqulov – Uzbekistan
Muzaffar Yulchiboev- Uzbekistan

Azarbaijan
Seyran Caferli – Azerbaijan
Monireh Ahmadi – Azarbaijan
Soltan Soltanli –Azerbaijan

Montenegro
Darko Drljevic – Montenegro
Luka Lagator – Montenegro
Dragomir Djukic Charlly- Montenegro

Afghanistan
Hossien Rezaie – Afghanistan

Russia
Vasiliy Alexandrov – Russıa
Valentin Druzhinin – Russia
Юрий Косарев – Russia
Marina Bondarenko – Russia
Konstantin Chakhirov – Russia
Alexander Shmidt – Russia
Михаил Ларичев–Russia
Igor Smirnov–Russia
Vladimir Vasiliev–Russia
Igor Smirnov – Russia
Nikolay Chernyshev – Russia
Vladislav Dubcov-Russia
Sergei Belozerov – Russia
Алексей Кивокурцев – Russia

Indonesia
Jitet Kustana – Indonesia
Danny Yustiniadi – Indonesia
Achmad Cholid –Indonesia
Afrizal – Indonesia
Agus Harsanta – Indonesia
Sudarmanto – Indonesia
Gema Samudra S- Indonesia
Suratno – Indonesia
Darsono – Indonesia
Bambang Sulistyo – Indonesia

Serbia
Goran Milenkovic – Serbia
Sava Babic – Serbia
Milorad Rankov – Serbia

Syria
Fahd Bahady– Syria
Wessam Jamoul –Syria
Ghiath Saleem –Syria
Maya Khalil–Syria

Morocco
Adnane Jabir – Morocco
Abdellatif Elayyady – Morocco
Mohamed Ajeg – Morocco
Khalid Baha – Morocco
Fouzi Afou – Morocco
Rachid Merzakh– Morocco
Hicham Boudra – Morocco

Palestine
Mohammed Ashraf Zoher Alhato – Palestine
Hisham Shamali – Palestinian
Hazem Nassar – Palastain

Sudan
Osman Ali – Sudan

Algeria
Lahcenne Benhariza – Algeria
Kamel Berrani– Algerıa
Youcef Aimeur – Algeria

Libya
Alajili Elabidi – Libya

Lebanon
Anas Lakkis – Lebanese

Jordan
Osama Hajjaj–Jordan

Bahrain
Sara Qaed – Bahrain
Ali Khalil‬‏ – Bahrain

Yemen
Arwa Moukbel – Yemen

Macedonia
Georgıjevskı Mıro – Macedonia
Keti Radevska – Macedonia
Zlatko Krstevski–Macedonia

Peru
Julio Carrión Cueva – Peru
Marco Ramos Trujillano – Perú
Berly Rivadeneira Sánchez – Perú
Omar Zevallos – Peru

Italy
Andrea Pecchia – Italy
Marco Fusi – Italy
Mariagrazia Quaranta “Gio” – Italy
Zaza Leonardo – Italy
Francesco Federighi – Italy
Gabriele Corvi – Italy
Friedrich Tasser – Italy
Mario Russo – Italy

Turkey
Hicabi Demirci From Turkey
Kamil Yavuz –Turkey
Yuksel Cengiz – Turkey
Saatçi Seyit – Türkiye
Kaan Saatci – Turkey
Salih Kütükçü – Turkey
Orhan Öztürk – Turkey
Beyza İnan – Turkey
Mehmet Zeber – Turkey
Cemil Safiturk – Turkey
Muhittin Köroğlu – Turkey
Yuksel Cengiz– Turkey
Kemal Ozyurt – Turkey
Askın Ayrancıoglu-Turkey
Mehmet Saim – Turkey
Oğuz Gruel – Turkey
Kaan Saatci – Turkey
Erdoğan Başol– Turkey
Ismailkar – – Turkey
Menekşe Çam – Turkey

China
Guibao Gai – China
Yang Xia From – China
Lu Nan (鲁楠)- China
Cai Weidong-China
Guo_Jizong-China
Li Bu Yi-China
Li Hai Feng- China
Shi New Yu – China
Black Li Chengxuan – Chına
Shaowei Zhu – Chına
Guo Ye – Chına
Zhao_Yunsheng_Hi – Chına
Sunshenyıng – China
Lou Peidong -China
Liu Xihua –China
Sunshenyıng – China
Yangduoyi – China
Guibao Gai– China
Li Zhong- China
Shi Qi – China
邱玉强 – China
Liuqiang– China
Ba Bilig – China
Junqi Liang– China
Hong Li Shen– China
Ijıngyan-Chına
Yuru Li – China
Yuruli– China
Qıjıngyan– China
Guo_Jizong –China
Wegaer – China
Jiaruijun – China
Li Jing Shan – China
Yang Xia From – China

Indıa
Apparao Anupoju – India
Anupuju Apparao – Indıa
Prabhaakar Anthoti– Indıa
Galisetty Venugopal – Indıa
Kıshore Mrk – India
Raviprasad Konda – İndia.
Smitha Bhandare Kamat – Indıa
Jamesvaz – Indıa
Sandeep Shete- Indıa
Galisetty Venugopal – India
Prabhaakar Anthoti – Indıa
Apparao Anupoju – Indıa
Ch.Kıran Kumar – Indıa
Malatesh M Garadimani – Indıa
Abani Kumar Rath – India
Vinayak. R.Adkoli. – India
Telangana – India.
Tvg Menon- India
Kıshore Mrk – India

Romania
Horia Crısan – Romania
Bogdan Petry – Romania
Liviu Stanila – Romania
Marian Lupu – Romania
Stanıla Liviu – Romania
Boa – Romania
Mıhaı Mateı – Romanıa
Cornel-Marın Chıorean – Romania

Bosnia And Herzegovina
Jasminko Mulaomerović – Bosnia And Herzegovina
Zlatko Pavlovic – Bosnia And Herzegovina
Rešad Sultanović Bosnia – Herzegovina
Goran Krčmar – Bosnıa & Herzegovına

Poland
Izabela Kowalska – Poland
Dariusz Dabrowski –Poland
Christopher Suski – Poland
Sławomır Makal – Poland
Alicja Wieczorek –Poland

Iran
Mansoure Dehghani –Iran
Salar Eshratkhah – Iran
Amir Khaleghi – Iran
Yalda Hasheminezhad –Iran
Hamid Soufi –Iran
Esmaeil Babaei-Iran
Ali Ghanaat – Iran
Armin Ganjdeh – Iran
Mahmood Nazari – Iran
Pedram Farokh- Iran
Iman Nouri Najafi – Iran
Mahsa Eskandari – Iran
Razieh Razeghi –İran
Reyhane Abrooei – Iran
Rojan Takmiri – Iran
Hossein Kazem – İran
Ehsan Cheraghi – Iran
Maryam Fard – Iran
Mahmonır Zareı – Iran
Saeed Shams– Iran
Sepideh Faramarzi – Iran
Ali Salehi – Iran
Amir Arsalan Ahmadinejad – Iran
Soleiman Mamrahimi – Iran
Alı Rastroo – Iran
Elham Jahanfard – Iran
Khodayard Naroei – Iran
Ayat Naderi – Iran
Mozhdeh Malek – Iran
Saman Jafari – Iran
Mohammad Hosain Akbari– Iran
Reza Matin – Iran
Esmaeıl Babaeı – Iran
Mahshid Hashemiıran

Nıgerıa
Azuka Nwokocha – Nıgerıa

Spaın
Manuel Muñoz Torres – Spaın
Omar Pérez (Omar)– Spain
Josef Prchal – Spain

Brasıl
Ronaldo Cunha Dıas – Brasıl
Ray Costa – José Raymundo Costa Do Nascimento
Cıval Eınsteın – Brazılıa
Mello – Brazılıa
Eder Santos – Brasil
Aleco – Brazil

Argentına
Daniel Eduardo Varela – Argentına
Mario G. Puebla – Argentina
Fabıan Andres Fuccı – Argentına
Martin Alejandro Fallocca – Argentina

Austrıa
Pascal Kirchmair – Austria
Stefan Wenczel – Austria
Hule Hanusic – Austrıa

Uruguay
Walter Artola – Uruguay
Nılda Torıja – Uruguaya

Czech Republic
Pavel Rychtařík – Czech Republic
Evžen David- Czech Republic

Cuba
Yoemnıs – Cuba
Roberto Castillo – Cuba

Portugal
Paulo José Barbosa Pinto – Portugal
António Santos – Santıagu – Portugal
Pedro Silva– Portugal
Ricardo Ferreira – Portugal.

Estonia
Ester Lauringson – Estonia

UK
Stephen Mumberson – UK

Colombia
Luıs Eduardo Leon – Colombıa
Guaico Grisales– Colombıa

Thailand
Passaprawas- Thailand

USA
Mary Zins – USA

Bulgarıa
Tsocho Peev – Bulgaria

Australia
Louis Pol

Mexico
Arturo Rosas

Cyprus
Huseyin Cakmak – Cyprus

Tunisia
Lilia Halloul – Tunisia
Mounir Hedfi – Tunisia

Myanmar
Kaung Zaw Htet – Myanmar
Ngaı Oo – Myanmar

Slovenıja
Milan Alašević -Slovenıja

Hungary
Istvan Parazs – Hungary

Venezuela
Edgar Vargas – Venezuel

Germany
Steffen Jahsnowski –Germany

Out-Of-Competition
Julian Pena-Pai (Jury Member)
Walter Toscano (Jury Member)
Raed Khalil (Jury Member)
Mohammed Shennawy (Jury Member)
Mohamed Tawfik (Jury Member & Feco Cairo)
Wesam Khalil (Jury Member & Feco Cairo)
Mohamad Salah Darwish ( Feco Cairo)
Asma Ali ( Feco Cairo)
Samira Saeed (Organizer & Feco Cairo)

Tags
Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close